Made fresh in Norwell!Our Menu & Prices
Hand-tossed pizza from dough kneaded fresh every day, plus calzones, subs, pasta, salads and party wings, made at 69 Washington Street in Norwell. Order online for pickup or local delivery within about 3 miles, or call (781) 878-1600.
Pizza
Every pie starts with dough hand-kneaded fresh daily and stretched to order. Sizes: 12″, 16″ and 20″.
| Item | 12" | 16" | 20" |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheese Pizza | $11.99 | $21.99 | $30.49 |
| Add Topping | $1.99 | $2.99 | $3.99 |
| Extra Cheese | $2.49 | $3.49 | $3.99 |
Toppings
OnionsEggplantFresh GarlicBlack OlivesGreen PeppersMushroomsPineappleBroccoliSpinachRoasted Red PeppersTomatoesBanana PeppersJalapeño PeppersPepperoniHamburgerHamBaconSausageSalami
Specialty Pies
| Item | 12" | 16" | 20" |
|---|---|---|---|
| HawaiianHam & pineapple | $15.49 | $21.49 | $30.49 |
| Spinach Artichoke DipAlfredo, spinach, artichoke hearts, garlic | $15.49 | $21.49 | $30.49 |
| Cheeseburger BasketBeef, mustard, ketchup, fries, onion | $15.49 | $21.49 | $30.49 |
| Spinach, Tomato & FetaRed sauce, spinach, feta & mozzarella | $15.49 | $21.49 | $30.49 |
| Eggplant ParmMarinara, fried eggplant, garlic, mozzarella | $15.99 | $21.99 | $30.49 |
| The PrudentialPepperoni, sausage, hamburger, bacon, mushrooms, onions, peppers | $16.49 | $22.49 | $31.49 |
| MargheritaSliced tomato, fresh basil, fresh mozzarella | $16.49 | $22.49 | $31.49 |
| Chicken Bacon RanchChicken, bacon, tomato, cheese, ranch | $16.49 | $22.49 | $31.49 |
| Chicken Broccoli AlfredoAlfredo base, chicken, broccoli, cheese | $16.49 | $22.49 | $31.49 |
| Meat LoversPepperoni, sausage, hamburger, ham, bacon | $16.49 | $22.49 | $31.49 |
| FenwaySausage, onions, green peppers | $15.49 | $21.49 | $30.49 |
| Veggie DeluxeSpinach, mushrooms, onions, peppers, tomatoes, olives, broccoli | $16.49 | $22.49 | $31.49 |
| BBQ ChickenBBQ, grilled chicken, red onion, cheese | $16.49 | $22.49 | $31.49 |
| Buffalo ChickenBuffalo base, grilled chicken, blue cheese | $16.49 | $22.49 | $31.49 |
Calzones
- Ham & Cheese$15.99
- Italian Cold Cut$15.99
- Meatball Parm$15.99
- Chicken Parm$15.99
- Steak & Cheese$15.99
- Steak & Cheese + 1 Topping$16.99
- Steak & Cheese Bomb$16.99
- Grilled Chicken$15.99
- Grilled Chicken Bomb$16.99
- Grilled Chicken + 1 Topping$16.99
- Grilled Buffalo Chicken$16.49
- Grilled BBQ Chicken$16.49
- Tomato, Spinach & Feta$15.99
- Grilled Chicken Alfredo$16.49
- Kabob Calzone$16.99
Subs & Wraps
Cold Subs
| Item | Small | Large | Wrap |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ham & Cheese | $11.49 | $13.49 | $13.49 |
| Turkey & Cheese | $11.49 | $13.49 | $13.49 |
| Italian | $11.49 | $13.49 | $13.49 |
| Chicken Salad | $11.49 | $13.49 | $13.49 |
| Tuna Fish Salad | $11.49 | $13.49 | $13.49 |
| Roast Beef | $11.99 | $13.99 | $13.99 |
Hot Subs
| Item | Small | Large | Wrap |
|---|---|---|---|
| BBQ Grilled Chicken | $11.99 | $13.99 | $13.99 |
| Buffalo Grilled Chicken | $11.99 | $13.99 | $13.99 |
| Grilled Chicken Bomb | $11.99 | $13.99 | $13.99 |
| Grilled Chicken Ranch | $11.99 | $13.99 | $13.99 |
| Turkey BLT | $11.99 | $13.99 | $13.99 |
| Grilled Chicken BLT | $11.99 | $13.99 | $13.99 |
| Chicken Cordon Bleu | $11.99 | $13.99 | $13.99 |
| Hot Pastrami | $12.49 | $14.49 | $14.49 |
| Vegetarian | $11.99 | $13.99 | $13.99 |
| Chicken Broccoli Cheese | $11.99 | $13.99 | $13.99 |
| BLT | $11.49 | $13.49 | $13.49 |
| Chicken Cutlet | $11.99 | $13.99 | $13.99 |
| Cheeseburger | $11.99 | $13.99 | $13.99 |
| Turkey Stuffer | $11.99 | $13.99 | $13.99 |
| Chicken w/ Greek Dressing | $11.99 | $13.99 | $13.99 |
Steak Subs
| Item | Small | Large |
|---|---|---|
| Steak & Cheese | $11.99 | $13.49 |
| Steak & Cheese + 1 Topping | $11.99 | $13.99 |
| Steak Bomb | $12.49 | $14.49 |
| Steak & Sausage | $12.99 | $14.49 |
| Steak Tip | $12.99 | $14.49 |
Parm Subs
| Item | Small | Large |
|---|---|---|
| Chicken Parm | $11.49 | $13.49 |
| Meatball Parm | $11.49 | $13.49 |
| Eggplant Parm | $11.49 | $13.49 |
Egg Subs
| Item | Small | Large | Wrap |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steak, Egg & American | $11.99 | $13.99 | $13.99 |
| Bacon, Egg & American | $10.99 | $12.99 | $12.99 |
| Egg Sub | $9.99 | $11.99 | $11.99 |
| Western | $10.99 | $12.99 | $12.99 |
Wraps
- Steak Tip Caesar Wrap$15.99
- Chicken Caesar Wrap$13.99
- Shrimp Caesar Wrap$15.99
Hungry? Order ahead
Pickup at 69 Washington Street or local delivery within ~3 miles.
Burgers & Sandwiches
Burgers
- Cheeseburger$10.99
- Hamburger$10.99
- Bacon Cheeseburger$11.99
- Mushroom Swiss Burger$11.99
- Smokehouse Burger$11.99
- Jalapeño Burger$11.99
Sandwich Baskets
- Grilled Chicken BLT$16.49
- Grilled BBQ Chicken$16.49
- Roast Beef$16.49
- Buffalo Chicken$16.49
- Hot Pastrami$16.49
- Turkey BLT$16.49
- Tuna Melt$16.49
- Grilled Cheese$12.99
Specialty Sandwiches
- State StreetHot pastrami, Swiss, brown mustard, rye$13.99
- Hanover StreetMortadella, genoa, hot capicola, provolone$13.99
- Newbury StreetCranberry walnut chicken salad, romaine$13.99
- Atlantic AvenueTuna melt, tomato, bacon$13.99
- Massachusetts AvenueHot pastrami, grilled onions, mustard, Swiss$13.99
- Commonwealth AvenueRoast beef, BBQ, American cheese$13.99
- Beacon StreetFried eggplant, feta, roasted red pepper, tomato$13.99
- Milk StreetFried chicken, lettuce, tomato, mayo, American$13.99
- Storrow DriveGrilled chicken, Swiss, red pepper, red onion, spicy mayo$13.99
- Causeway StreetTurkey, guacamole, bacon, Swiss$13.99
Pasta
- Chicken Broccoli ZitiWith alfredo$15.99
- Chicken ParmesanTopped with mozzarella$15.99
- Eggplant ParmesanTopped with mozzarella$15.99
- Meatball ParmesanTopped with mozzarella$15.99
- Chicken & Shrimp ZitiWith alfredo$16.99
- Cheese RavioliWith side salad$16.99
- ManicottiWith side salad$16.99
Feeding a group? Full and half pasta trays are on our catering menu.
Salads
- Garden Salad$10.49
- Greek Salad$10.99
- Caesar Salad$10.99
- Mixed Greens Salad$10.49
- Baby Spinach Salad$10.50
- Apple Walnut Salad$12.99
- Strawberry Almond & Blueberry Salad$12.99
- Tuna Salad$13.50
- Antipasto Salad$13.50
- Chef Salad$13.50
- Chicken Salad$13.50
- Chicken BLT Salad$13.99
Add Protein
| Item | Garden | Caesar | Greek |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grilled Chicken | $13.99 | $14.49 | $14.49 |
| Buffalo Chicken | $14.49 | $14.99 | $14.49 |
| Steak Tip | $15.99 | $16.99 | $16.99 |
| Steak Tip & Chicken | $15.99 | $16.99 | $16.99 |
| Grilled Shrimp | $13.49 | $13.99 | $13.99 |
| Crispy Chicken | $14.99 | $15.99 | $15.99 |
Dinners
- Wing Ding Dinner (8)$16.99
- Buffalo Wing Dinner (8)$17.49
- BBQ Wing Dinner (8)$17.49
- Buffalo Chicken Finger Dinner (5)$17.49
- Chicken Finger Dinner (5)$16.99
- Steak Tip Dinner$18.99
- Fish & Chips$17.99
- Grilled Chicken Dinner$16.99
Over Rice
- Grilled Chicken Over Rice$13.99
- Steak Tip Over Rice$15.99
Party Wings & Sides
| Party Wings | Bone In | Boneless |
|---|---|---|
| 6 pieces | $11.49 | $11.99 |
| 12 pieces | $16.49 | $18.99 |
| 18 pieces | $23.99 | $27.49 |
| 25 pieces | $30.99 | $36.99 |
| 50 pieces | $55.99 | $68.99 |
Wing Flavors
BuffaloBBQTeriyakiGold Rush
Sides
- Fries$7.99
- Curly Fries$8.49
- Sweet Potato Fries$8.99
- Onion Rings$8.49
- Jalapeño Poppers (8)$11.49
- Buffalo Jalapeño Poppers (8)$11.99
- Mozzarella Sticks (8)$10.99
- Wing Dings (10)$13.99
- Chicken Fingers (5)$10.49
- Rice$7.99
Kids & Desserts
Kids Menu
- 3pc Chicken Finger w/ Fries$10.99
- 3pc Chicken Wings w/ Fries$10.99
- Grilled Cheese w/ Fries$10.99
Desserts
- Whoopie Pie$2.99
Good to know
- Pizza sizes are 12″, 16″ and 20″; subs come small, large, or as a wrap.
- Local delivery runs within about 3 miles of 69 Washington Street. Hanover, Hingham, Rockland, Scituate, Marshfield and Pembroke: pickup and catering.
- Vegetarian picks include Margherita, Spinach Tomato & Feta and Veggie Deluxe. Ask about gluten-free options when you order.
- Prices can change; your total is confirmed when you order online or by phone.
Ready to order?
Pickup at 69 Washington Street or local delivery within ~3 miles — fresh, hot, and hand-tossed to order.
